Privacy Policy


This Website is operated by Miracle Babies Foundation Limited (ACN 137 434 596) (“we” “us” and “our”).

This Website covers the website with the domain name of and (Website).

In using this Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Policy, you must not use this Website. These Terms must be read in conjunction with any other applicable terms and conditions (including our Website Terms and Conditions [insert hyperlink]]) governing the use of this Website.


In this Privacy Policy:

  • the terms “we”, “us” and “our” are a reference to Miracle Babies Foundation Limited (ACN 137 434 596) ; and
  • the terms “user”, ”guest” ,“you” or “your” are a reference to a person visiting this website, including as a participant in any of the discussion forums hosted on this website.


Miracle Babies Foundation is committed to protecting you privacy by upholding the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. It is our intention to collect, use, store and disclose personal information in a fair and responsible manner that respects privacy and confidentiality principles.

This Privacy Policy describes how we will deal with personally identifiable information that we collect or hold related to the content and use of this Website in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If users access the Website from outside Australia they accept responsibility for ensuring or confirming compliance with all laws in that jurisdiction that apply to them as a result of that access or any consequent transactions or dealings with us, the Website or other users.

We have security procedures in place to protect personal information from misuse and loss, and from being seen, changed or disclosed by people who are not authorised to do so. We endeavour to ensure that information is accurate and up-to-date.

Individuals have the right of access to information held about them and to have records amended if the information is incorrect, incomplete, out of date or misleading.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Miracle Babies Foundation will only collect information about our donors and members necessary to enable us to maintain accurate records about donations and purchases so that we meet our legal obligations (such as providing official receipts for donations).

We may use your contact information to provide you with publications from time to time. We may also use your personal details to help us research and develop our marketing activities in an efficient way. Miracle Babies Foundation does not provide other marketing organisations with your personal information.

All information is held securely and you may choose how much information you wish to provide to us.

If you use the 'Contact Us' section of this Website to communicate with us, the information you provide consisting of your e-mail address and the content you include in your email will be stored in our email system and on the email system used by a particular member of Miracle Babies Foundation.

We may disclose information to external service providers including mail houses and IT service providers. We require a written agreement to be entered into with those providers which restricts the use of that information to the purpose for which it is provided.

We may collect your credit card details for the purposes of donation or purchase if you choose to do so under the “Shop” section of this Website. All credit card transactions on this Website are handled by our secure gateway company or We may also need to share the transaction information with other third parties necessary to complete the transaction. We may retain details of transactions or payments you make on the Website.

We utilise Google Analytics to analyze the audience of the website and improve our content. No personal information is collected from Google Analytics. For further information on the privacy policy concerning Google Analytics, please go here,

Disclosure of personal Information

We will not disclose personal information concerning you, including your email address, to parties outside of Miracle Babies Foundation except in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Access to your personal information

Subject to proper identification and some exceptions allowed by law, any person about whom we maintain information may have complete access to the information we have about them.

Please contact us if you wish to have access to your personal information. When contacting us, please provide us with the following details:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • Supporter number (if known)
  • Date of birth

External links

In some areas of our Website links to other sites can be found. These sites are not controlled by Miracle Babies Foundation and therefore we cannot take responsibility for their content, claims of offer or privacy practices. The inclusion of any link within the Website does not imply endorsement by us of the linked site, nor does it suggest any relationship with the organisation linked.


If you have any questions, comments or concerns arising from this Privacy Policy or any other relevant Terms, policies and notices or the way in which we are handling your personal information, please contact us at

Back to Top